performances at fusionfest 2023

Performance times subject to change but are likely to happen in these time ranges

A MAGI DANCE GROUP

HERITAGE: (Middle Eastern & Gypsy)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @ Allen Stage, TIME: 12 Noon

 

A Magi World Belly Dance performs classical “Raks Sharqi” Belly Dance, Mid-East Folkloric Dances, American Cabaret Belly Dance and Gypsy dancing with live drum/percussion.

ACA SCHOOL OF DANCE

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday, @ Allen Stage, 1 PM

 

Sammi Folk Dance from the tribal communities of the state of Punjab.The women in this dance mainly dance in circles swinging their arms, clapping and snapping and creating their own rhythmic beat.

AMBASSADORS

HERITAGE: (French and Russian) 

PERFORMING ON:Sunday, @ Allen Stage, 1 PM

 

Performing the ballet “La Fete” based on the parable of the wedding feast recorded in Matthew 22.

ANNA CUELLAR

HERITAGE: (American)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday, @ Massey Stage, 2 PM

 

Contemporary dance.

ARETHA RODNEY

HERITAGE: (Jamaica)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday,@ Allen Stage, 6 PM

 

Songs and poems to inspire and motivate people to trust God, love themselves and to pursue their purpose and dreams.

ARMANDO ALI

HERITAGE: (Venezuela)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage, 3 PM

 

Contemporary pop music.

ARTEAST ORLANDO DANCE TROUPE

HERITAGE: (China)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage, 11 AM

 

 

Classical Chinese dancing with umbrellas

ASIAN CULTURAL ASSOCIATION

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

Surabhi and Sons and Students with Music of North India on Sitar, Sarangi, Tabla and Tanpura.

BAHIA SHRINERS DRUM & BUGLE CORP.

HERITAGE: (Scotland)

PERFORMING: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 6 PM

 

 

Traditional and contemporary Scottish Highland and national dances, some dating back to the 1100s.

BALLET FORKLORIC HEULLAS DE COLOMBIA FOLKLORIC DANCE

HERITAGE: (Colombia)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday,@ Massey Stage, 11 AM

 

 

Traditional dances from Colombia

Belles & Bows

HERITAGE: ()

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Allen Stage, 2 PM

 

CAPOEIRA BRAZILIAN PELOUINHO

HERITAGE: (Brazil)

PERFORMING: Sunday @, Allen Stage, 1 PM

 

Afro-Brazilian Martial Art that combines Martial Arts with music, acrobatics, fitness and culture.

CARNAVAL BARRANQUILLA ORLANDO

HERITAGE: (Colombia)

PERFORMING: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 4 PM

 

Performing Colombia’s Caribbean Flolkloric Dances

CDPA SCOTTISH HIGHLAND DANCERS

HERITAGE: (Scotland)

PERFORMING: Sunday @, Allen Stage, 3 PM

 

 

Traditional and contemporary Scottish Highland and national dances, some dating back to the 1100s.

CENTRAL FLORIDA EVERGREEN SENIORS CLUB

HERITAGE: (China)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 11 AM

 

Classical Chinese dance, “Mandarin Dress Beauty”

CENTRAL FLORIDA VOCAL ARTS

HERITAGE: (Spain)

 

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Massey Stage, Noon

CHRIS CORTEZ BAND

HERITAGE:(USA jazz)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Massey Stage, 4 PM

 

Chris Cortez is a unique guitarist and vocalist, recognized the world over as a leading figure in jazz music.  Chris is also the owner operator of Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts and the record label Blue Bamboo Music Inc.

CLUB KREYOL DANCE TROUPE

HERITAGE:(Creole)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Allen Stage, 3 PM

 

Performing Kompa, Racine, Soca and Folklore from the 9 Kreyole speaking countries.

DANCE NETWORK

HERITAGE: (Venezuela)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 11 AM [youth] & 6 PM [pro]

 

Folklore dance from Venezuela

DEVYANI DANCERS

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 12 PM

 

Performing popular upbeat traditional Bollywood dance.

DIVINE FUZION SCHOOL OF DANCE

HERITAGE:  (India)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 5 PM

 

Bharatanatyam style dancing

DON SOLEDAD

HERITAGE:  (Spain)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @ , Massey Stage, 4 PM

 

Don Soledad on flamenco guitar and his group take you on a journey to Southern Spain and beyond with original compositions featuring violin, piano, bass, percussion, and a flamenco dancer.

DR. USHA JAIN AND MANHAR JAIN

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage, 4 PM

 

Performing stick dance.

E-TURN MUSIC

HERITAGE:  (Persion, Hip Hop)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage 11 AM

 

For many lost in the now, viewing life through a screen like a porthole on a sinking ship, E-Turn offers hope that we can rise to the surface and find something real and lasting.

EMERGENCE DANCE

HERITAGE: (Western/USA)

 

Concert dance blending contemporary/modern with hip hop/jazz fusion

ESOR DANCE ESEMBLE

HERITAGE:(Caribbean)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 12 PM

 

Young performers performing ethnic and Reggae

FESTIVAL OF KWANGO

HERITAGE:(Congo)

PERFORMAING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, 3 PM

 

While reflecting the tri-country area of DR Congo, Zambia and Angola – territory of the Lunda people. Named after the calm and gentle river that nourishes its surroundings.

FILIPINO FLORIDIAN DANCERS

HERITAGE: (Philippines)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Massey Stage, Noon 

 

with Multicultural Faith Celebration

 

From the Central Region 7 Province of the Philippines – of Cebu; “SINULOG” is a dance prayer offered to seek blessings, prosperity and good health from the Santo Nino (baby Jesus Christ).

 

FILIPINO STUDENT ASSOCIATIONS DANCE TROUPE

HERITAGE: (Philippines)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Allen Stage, Noon

 

 

Performing Tinikling, the national dance of the Philippines.

FITO ESPINOLA

HERITAGE: (Paraguay)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Massey Stage, 3 PM

 

Flamenco-style music with a runique sound that combines sounds that are similar to those of Carlos Santana, Gipsy Kings, Caribbean Reggae, and his Paraguayan Roots.

FLAMENCO DEL SOL

HERITAGE: (Spain)

 PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

The percussive feet with the rhythm of the Spanish.

FLORIDA STEPPERS INTERNATIONAL

HERITAGE: (African American Urban)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, Noon

 

Partner dancing, Chicago Style Steppin, that began in the Windy Cityduring the big band era.

 

Fortune Squad

HERITAGE: (USA African American)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, 5 PM

 

A community of musical artists assisting one another in every area, singins inspirational/gospel music.

GERALD LAW AND CLUTCH

HERITAGE: (USA)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @ , Massey Stage, 2 PM

 

Music about love influenced by the American-birthed styles of R&B and jazz.

GHUNGURA DANCE GROUP

HERITAGE: (India) 

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 2 PM

 

Performing various regional folk dances of India.

Giselle Hawkins

HERITAGE: ()

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage, 5 PM

 

 

GUILLERMO ROUDE

HERITAGE: (Argentina)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Massey Stage, 5 PM


Presenting his album number 15 “Changing the Skin” (Cambiando la piel) after 30 years of participating in festivals like the Oti Festival and iña del Mar, Chile

HELEN BLONDEL

HERITAGE: 

 

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Allen Stage, 5 PM

 

HSIN-YUNG-I-CHUAN SCHOOL OF INTERNAL KUNG FU

HERITAGE: (Taiwan) 

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 10 AM

 

 

Performing bare-hand, straight, and broadsword routines which are slow meditative and fast energetic movements to “release the Qi” to “neutralize” incoming force.

INEZ PATRICIA SCHOOL OF DANCE

HERITAGE:  (USA) 

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 3 PM

 

Pre-professional dancers performing contemporary dance.

ISLADANZA VENEZUELA ARTE Y CULTURA

HERITAGE: (Venezuela) 

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

Performing the nationalist dance of Venezuela.

JAZMIN SAPPHIRE

HERITAGE: (China) 

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Allen Stage, 4 PM

 

 

Classical Chinese fusion dance that tells stories through movements and emotion.

 

JESSE HOLIDAY

HERTIAGE: (USA)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Allen Stage, 4 PM

 

 

Jesse plays a combination of 2 styles; Country and the blues commonly referred to as the Country-Blues.

jewish community center israeli dancers

HERITAGE: (Israel)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Allen Stage, 4 PM

 

Traditional Israeli dancing.

just imagin3

HERITAGE: (Latin)

PERFORMING ON:

 

Three sisters. Three voices. One dream. Here to represent Latinos, with their lush harmonies, impressive production, and equally astonishing vocals.

kalaadhaanam

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Massey Stage, 4 PM

 

1000 year old art form through performances on Vocal and the instruments Saraswathi Veena, Mridangam, and Ghatam.

 

kalena's polynesian ohana

HERITAGE: (Hawaiian & Tahitian)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, 3 PM

 

Performing Hula and Ori Tahiti dances of the Pacific Islands.

Kathak Fusion (OBV)

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Allen Stage, 3 PM

 

KHALED ABDELLI

HERITAGE: (Algeria)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Massey Stage, 2 PM

 

Khaled, a passionate multi-instrumentalist and singer, primarily showcases his mastery of the Mandole. His captivating performances transport you to Algeria, where you can immerse yourself in the enchanting sounds of kabyle and chaabi, which are indeed among  the nation’s most beloved and popular music genres.

KIMI TORGUGA

HERITAGE: (African American Folk)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage, 3 PM

 

known for her velvety vocals and instrumental command, Kimi’s music reflects her love for literary imagery and sonic authenticity.

LADIES OF DESTINY

HERITAGE” (USA)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Allen Stage, 1 PM

 

Steppers/dancers that enjoy executing rhythms and sounds through a mixture of footsteps, spoken words, and hand claps.

 

LADIES OF THE BLUES

HERITAGE: (USA, Blues)

 Sunday @, Massey Stage, 2 PM

 

Six singers come together to create an amazing show.

 

LEO AETHER

HERITAGE: (Colombia)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

Colombian singer-songwriter and poet, Leo’s brand of South American cosmic rock is characterized by reverberant soundscapes, poetic lyrics, sophisticated beats and powerful vocals.

LILIAN GUO

HERITAGE: (China)

 PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Allen Stage, Noon

 

Lillian Guo is a soprano singing opera, musical theater, and Chinese folk songs.

MANU

HERITAGE: (Colombia)

 

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Massey Stage, 3 PM 

MARIN NARUSE

HERITAGE: (Japan, Amami Islands)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage, 5 PM

 

SHIMAUTA music of the beautiful Amami Island, a southern island of Japan and a designated UNESCO World Natural Heritage site, with over 1000 years of history.

 

MAUREEN DINKINS YOGA

HERITAGE: 

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, 12 PM

 

Stretching and poses

MEXICO LINDO FOLKLORIC BALLET, ORLANDO

HERITAGE: (Mexico)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, 11 AM

 

Performers deliver the richness of the Mexican heritage through dance.

MEXICO DANZA ORLANDO

HERITAGE:  (Mexico) 

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 2 PM

 

 

Folkloric dance of Mexico.

MICAH

HERITAGE: (Samoa) with Polynesian Luau Productions

 

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 65 PM as part of Polynesian Luau Productions

 

MINA RAKY

HERITAGE:(Arab, Middle Eastern)

 

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @ Massey Stage, 5PM

MINUTES AND SECONDS

HERITAGE: (Philippines, Puerto Rico)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @ Massey Stage, 3 PM

 

 Acoustic pop featuring soaring vocals, skillful guitar, and infectious Latin percussion singing classic Filipino songs, pop hits, and original songs about life, love, and mental health.

MULTICULTURAL CHOIR CONCERT

HERITAGE: FUSION

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @ Massey Stage, 5PM

Singing songs of joy and hope, will be led by Grammy-Award winning conductor Jeffery Redding

MUSICAL TRADITIONS INC.

HERITAGE: (Russia, Dominican Republic)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @ Massey Stage, 2 PM

 

Aleksandra Vargas’ Children’s Chorus of youngsters ages 5 to 7 singing everything from classics to folk

 

musiva concert series

HERITAGE: (Ibero-American)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Allen Stage, 6 PM

 

Presenting underrepresented classical music performers and composers, from Cuba, Mexico, and the United States, celebrating the Ibero-American culture.

native insights

HERITAGE: (USA Native American)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @ Allen Stage, 4 PM

 

Powwow dancing, storytelling  and sharing of Native history.

neha vaish

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Allen Stage, 3 PM

 

Classical Kathak dance characterized by rhythmic foot stomping, bells and hand movements.

Nisha

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage, 1 PM

 

As an RIAA Platinum certified songwriter, Nisha Asnani has written hit songs that have been heard all over the world. As an artist, Nisha writes and sings about love, healing and empowerment. 

Born to Indian parents in Lagos, Nigeria, and raised right here in Orlando FL, Nisha is back home after 15 years of living and performing all over the world.

nulook dance emporium

HERITAGE:  (Caribbean)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

Performing Caribbean-Egyptian Fusion.

 

OBV Bollywood

HERITAGE: (India)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @ Massey Stage, 3 PM

 

Bollywood dancing

OPERA ORLANDO

HERITAGE: (Mexico)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @ Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

 

Selections from the upcoming production of “Frida” with dancers from Flameco Alborea Orlando.

ORLANDO HANQING TAI CHI CULTURE AND ART CENTER

HERITAGE: (China)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 2 PM

 

Chinese ethnic dances with Tai Chi, Tai Chi Fan, Tai Chi Sword.

ORLANDO INTERNATIONAL FOLK DANCE CLUB

HERITAGE: (Europe)

PERFORMING ON:

 

Performing folk dances from various European countries.

ORLANDO KOREAN CULTURE CENTER

HERITAGE: (Korea)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 11 AM

 

Traditional Korean folk music “ Samul Nori.” Samul- means four objects, Nori- means play. Samul Nori is percussion music that originated in Korea and will be playing with Kkwaenggwari , a small gong; Jing, a larger gong; Janggu, an hourglass-shaped drum; and Buk, a barrel drum.

 

PERFORM ORLANDO ARTS

HERITAGE: (France)

 

PERFORMING ON:

POLYNESIAN LUAU PRODUCTIONS

HERITAGE: (Polynesia)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 5 PM

 

Traditional Dance of Tahiti- Tuamotu islands and Dedication to Maui

PROPHETIC PRAISE DANCE TEAM

HERITAGE: (USA Praise Dance)

PERFORMING ON: Sunday @, Massey Stage, Noon in Multicultural Faith CelebrationCelebratino

 

Performers from the Redeeming Light Center Church in Eatonville.

 

putri madalika dance club

HERITAGE: (Indonesia)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, 4 PM

 

Traditional Indonesian dance.

raymi dance school

HERITAGE: (Peru)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage 3 PM

 

Folkloric dance of Peru with ritual and color

rhythm theory tap ensemble

HERITAGE: (USA African American, Ireland)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 3 PM

 

Using tap shoes and feet as the instruments of their symphony.

ruth king

HERITAGE: (USA – African American)

PERFORMING: Sunday @, Allen Stage, 3 PM

 

The passion of Ruth King’s voice springs from the stages on which she performs, to the pages of her book, and in her melody and lyrics as she blends song with solution.

 

Sarah Castello Irish Dance Academy

HERITAGE: (Irish)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 10 AM

 

In its 11th year of teaching Irish Culture here in Central Florida, they have are delighted to have participated in FusionFest since the inaugural festival in 2018. From dancers as young as 3 years old, the group has national, regional and world championship level dancers and are the number 1 rated Irish dance studio in Florida!

SeanTMusic Global

HERITAGE: (Trinidad & Tobago)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @, Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

This dynamic quartet consists of a talented bassist, a virtuoso guitarist, a rhythmically gifted drummer, and a soulful poet, all coming together to create a symphony that resonates with the heart and soul of Trinidad. Their performances are a vibrant tapestry of Trinidadian culture, weaving together the rich traditions of calypso and the rhythmic poetry that encapsulates the island’s unique essence.

StarFire k-pop Dance Team

HERITAGE: (Korea)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, 11 AM

 

StarFire is a popular, K-pop dance team located in Central Florida. They have performed at numerous conventions and events since 2018. Their vision is to use their voices to produce tones of liberated life with confidence and versatility.

thuyen may productions

HERITAGE: (Vietnam)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 12 PM

 

Traditional Vietnamese dance.

unidos por ecuador folklore dance group

HERITAGE: (Ecuador)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @ Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

 

Performing Andean folkloric dances from Ecuador – sierra dna cosat region, Sanjuanito, Pasacalle.

University High School Guitar Ensemble

HERITAGE: (USA)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @, Massey Stage, 6 PM

 

The University High School Guitar Ensemble is a combination of members from different cultures that meet every day in class to continue empower their musician skills and foster their relationship as we are a family oriented group.

VAnessa Hawkins

HERITAGE: (USA African American)

PERFORMING ON: Saturday @ Allen Stage, 2 PM

Vanessa has a vocal coaching and instruction company called Butterfly Tones. She is an Orlando native renowned for exquisite beauty of tone, clarity of voice and a superior level of polished musicianship.

 

vietnam fusion band

HERITAGE: (Fusion)

PERFORMING ON:  Sunday @ Massey Stage, 3 PM

 

Members from different cultures that meet every day in class to continue empowering their musician skills and fostering their relationships.

vivid eye artistic production (veap) training center

HERITAGE: (Viet Nam)

PERFORM ON: Sunday @ Massey Stage, 1 PM

 

Using the Vietnamese traditional musical instrument, Dan Bau (one-string guitar), they  modernize the Vietnamese Traditional Music to the music style that is widely enjoyable by America

 

ves danza

HERITAGE: (Venezuela)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Massey Stage, 4 PM

 

Folkloric and rumba Flamenco dancing.

zion cruz music

HERITAGE: (Polynesia)

PERFORMING ON:  Saturday @, Allen Stage, 3 PM

 

This Singer, Songwriter, Musician and cultural purveyer of  comes from Hawaiian, Tahitian, Puerto Rican, Cherokee and Chinese ancestry. Fusing the flavors of her roots with Jazz, Indie and many other genres to create lyrical stories of life, love, trials and triumphs. and sings with

Daily Schedule

Performance times subject to change but are likely to happen in these time ranges
Massey Stage
Allen Stage
Saturday
10 – 11am

Opening Spectacle & Citizenship

Hsin Yung-I Chuan School of Tai Chi

Sarah Costello Irish Dance Academy USA

11 – 12pm

Ballet Folklórico Huellas de Colombia Folkdances

Central Florida Evergreen Seniors Club

StarFire

Dance network Youth

México Lindo-Folkloric Ballet, Orlando

Orlando Korea Culture Center

Noon – 1pm

Florida Steppers International

Thuyen May Productions

ESOR Dance Ensemble

Devyani Dancers

Maureen Dinkins – Yoga

1 – 2pm

NuLook Dance Emporium

Unidos por Ecuador Folklore Dance Group

Flamenco Del Sol

Opera Orlando

Isladanza Venezuela Arte y Cultura

Vivid Eye Artistic Productions

2 – 3pm

Musical Traditions Inc.

México Danza Orlando

Ana Cuellar Productions

Ghungur Dance (OBV)

Orlando HanQing Tai Chi Culture and Art Center

3 – 4pm

Raymi dance school

Inez Patricia School of Dance

Minutes and Seconds

Kalena’s Polynesian Ohana

Festival of Kwango

OBV Bollywood Fusion

4 – 5pm

Putri Mandalika

Carnaval de Barranquilla Orlando

Visual Arts Awards

Venezolanos en Sanford Danza

Divine Fuzion School Of Dance

5 – 6pm

Mina Raki

Polynesian Luau Productions: Tribute to Hawaii

Fortune Squad

6 – 7pm

Dance network Pro

University High School Guitar Ensemble

Bahia Shriners Drum & Bugle Corps

7 – 8pm

Kaleidoscope

Sunday
Noon – 1pm

Multicultural Faith Celebration

Prophetic Praise Dance Team

Central Florida Vocal Arts

1 – 2pm

SeanTMusic Global

Genke Ganbare MYgration Film

Asian Cultural Association

Hans-Peter MYgration Film

Leo Aether

Bonded By Purpose MYgration Film

2 – 3pm

Ladies of the Blues

See Me As They Do MYgration Film

Khaled Abdelli

Anglo-Italian MYgration Film

Gerald Law Music

Passion & Pride MYgration Film

3 – 4pm

Vietnam Fusion Band

Where Flowers Bloom MYgration Film

Fito Espinola

Manu Ocampa

Chasing Dreams MYgration Film

Talofa MYgration Film

4 – 5pm

Kalaadhaanam

Don Soledad

A Bless Life MYgration Film

Mirage MYgration Film

Chris Cortez Band

See Me As They Do MYgration Film

5 – 5:30pm

Guillermo Roude

Saturday
10 – 11am

Opening Spectacle on Massey Stage

11 – Noon

E-Turn Music LLC

ArtEast Orlando Dance Troupe

Noon – 1pm

Kid’s Cosplay Showcase & Contest

Storytelling

Lillian Guo

1 – 2pm

Adult Cosplay Showcase & Contest

Storytelling

Nisha

2 – 3pm

Haiku Contest & Awards

Teen Poetry Showcase

Vanessa Hawkins

3 – 4pm

Storytelling

Armando Ali

Kimi Tortuga

Neha Vaish

Zion Cruz Music

4 – 5pm

Poetry Slam & Awards

5 – 6pm

Dr. Usha Jain and Manohar Jain

Giselle Medina

Marin Naruse & Miharu Tamukai

Storytelling

Helen Blondel

6 – 7pm

Storytelling

Aretha Rodney

Musiva Concert Series, Inc.

7 – 8pm

Kaleidoscope on Massey Stage

Sunday
Noon – 1pm

Multicultural Faith Celebration on Massey Stage

A MAGI World Belly Dance

Filipino Student Association Dance Troupe

1 – 2pm

Ladies of Destiny Step team

Capoeira Brazilian Pelourinho

ACA School of Dance

2 – 3pm

Heritage Fashion

Storytelling

Belles & Bows

3 – 4pm

CDPA Scottish Highland Dancers

Club Kreyol Dance Troupe

Kathak Fusion (OBV)

Ruth King

4 – 5pm

Storytelling

Jazmin Sapphire

Native Insights

Jesse Holiday

5 – 5:30pm

Multicultural Choir Concert on Massey Stage